top
 

 

 

Click me to see what SinisterVisions can do for you!

ONLINE CATALOG - World Book Market


Book Search Help
*List books in and in

Matching all of these search terms: (Clear)
Author: Title:
ISBN: Illustrator:
Keywords: Publisher:
Edition: Signed:
Binding: Condition:
Dust Jacket: From: To (Year)
And display the results:
*Sorted by *with
*Currency shown in
OR Browse in: BOOKS FOR SALE
* options affect browsing results

 
BROWSING: SCIENCE FICTION & FANTASY
22,237 books in this category. Sorted by Author
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  52  97  142  187  232  277  322  367  412  445 
 
Show Next Book Go to Top of Page
Change Search

Show picture of book 'K000-mon0000096393'
Show Larger

Show More Pictures
From Canada
Show details about our associate from Canada in a new window.
kbooks
AUTHOR: A. Bertram Chandler
TITLE: The Hamelin Plague
PRICE: USD$7.70
ISBN: 000X
BOOK ID: K000-mon0000096393
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada.

Publisher: Monarch Books, 1963. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

tight, light rubbing on edges, First Edition 10441M

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Bong Bong Books
AUTHOR: A E Van Vogt
TITLE: Empire of the Atom
PRICE: USD$2.50
ISBN: 0450023265
BOOK ID: BB06-002194
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: New English, London, 1975. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

Covers have some marking, bumping and rubbing Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction; ISBN: 0450023265. Inventory No: 002194.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Bong Bong Books
AUTHOR: A.E. Van Vogt
TITLE: The Weapon Makers
PRICE: USD$7.00
ISBN: 450015270
BOOK ID: BB06-005165
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: New English Library, London, 1970. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

Previous owners name written FFEP. Some creasing to cover Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction; Inventory No: 005165.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Aamodt, Donald
TITLE: Troubling Along the Border, A
PRICE: USD$2.50
ISBN: 038075827X
BOOK ID: BL-000-023040
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Avon, 1991. Edition: Later Printing. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Aamodt, Donald
TITLE: Troubling Along the Border, A
PRICE: USD$3.00
ISBN: 038075827X
BOOK ID: BL-000-136911
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Avon, 1991. Edition: Later Printing. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Aaron, Shale
TITLE: Virtual Death
PRICE: USD$2.25
ISBN: 0061054305
BOOK ID: BL-000-106117
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Harper, 1995. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
Show details about our associate from England in a new window.
Bygone Books
AUTHOR: Aaronovitch, Ben
TITLE: DOCTOR WHO, Transit
PRICE: USD$5.50
BOOK ID: BB04-3362
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England.

Publisher: Virgin Publishing, London, 1992. Edition: Paperback First. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Near New.

NEW ADVENTURE SERIES. Almost 'as new'. Inventory No: 3362.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: ab Hugh, Dafydd
TITLE: Heroing
PRICE: USD$1.75
ISBN: 067165344X
BOOK ID: BL-000-106711
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Baen, 1987. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: ab Hugh, Dafydd
TITLE: Warrior Wards
PRICE: USD$3.00
ISBN: 0671720198
BOOK ID: BL-000-149639
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Baen, 1990. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover)
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abbey, ed., Lynn
TITLE: Thieves' World: Enemies of Fortune
PRICE: USD$6.99
ISBN: 0765353261
BOOK ID: BL-000-135926
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tor, 2006. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Shared-World Anthology
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abbey, ed., Lynn
TITLE: Turning Points - A Thieves' World Anthology
PRICE: USD$6.99
ISBN: 076534517X
BOOK ID: BL-000-117075
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tor, 2003. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Stories by Raymone E. Feist, Jody Lynn Nye, Diana Paxson and others Shared-World Anthology
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abbey, Lynn
TITLE: Black Flame, The
PRICE: USD$2.00
ISBN: 0441065848
BOOK ID: BL-000-168625
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Ace, 1981. Edition: Later Printing. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abbey, Lynn
TITLE: Daughter of the Bright Moon
PRICE: USD$2.00
ISBN: 0441138756
BOOK ID: BL-000-155013
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Ace, 1980. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abbey, Lynn
TITLE: Down Time
PRICE: USD$6.99
ISBN: 0441012701
BOOK ID: BL-000-128440
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Ace, 2005. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abbey, Lynn
TITLE: Down Time
PRICE: USD$4.00
ISBN: 0441012701
BOOK ID: BL-000-156274
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Ace, 2005. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abbey, Lynn
TITLE: Down Time
PRICE: USD$4.00
ISBN: 0441012701
BOOK ID: BL-000-161855
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Ace, 2005. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-080778'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Abbey, Lynn
TITLE: Jerlayne
PRICE: USD$3.00
ISBN: 0886778093
BOOK ID: EC00-080778
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: DAW Books, 1999. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Good Plus Condition.

Size: Mass Market. Light wear and discoloring; tight copy of thick paperback. "When Elmeene was young, a scourge devastated the realm of Faerie. Mortals had learned to work iron, and the immortal elves who ventured through the Veil to forage in the world of men, had brought the toxic metal home, unaware of the danger. Iron's poison had swept through Faerie, leaving no elfin home untouched by blooddeath, threatening to annihilate this land of undying people. Elmeene had risked her life to discover the cure for blooddeath, and had saved her world. Now two thousand years later, Faerie seems to be thriving. Elfin women shape metal, wood, stone, and fire and heal their injured. Elfin men once again part the Veil to forage in the lands of ... Show Complete Entry

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abbey, Lynn
TITLE: Out of Time
PRICE: USD$4.00
ISBN: 0441007511
BOOK ID: BL-000-144440
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Ace, 2000. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abbey, Lynn
TITLE: Rifkind's Challenge
PRICE: USD$6.99
ISBN: 9780765352033
BOOK ID: BL-000-142194
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tor, 2007. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abbey, Lynn
TITLE: Taking Time
PRICE: USD$6.50
ISBN: 0441011535
BOOK ID: BL-000-120243
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Ace, 2004. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abbey, Lynn
TITLE: Unicorn And Dragon
PRICE: USD$7.99
ISBN: 0743458214
BOOK ID: BL-000-109797
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: ibooks, 2003. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abbey, Lynn
TITLE: Wooden Sword, The
PRICE: USD$3.00
ISBN: 0441908667
BOOK ID: BL-000-143408
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Ace, 1991. Edition: Later Printing. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
Show details about our associate from USA in a new window.
Billthebookguy
AUTHOR: Abbey, Lynn /editor
TITLE: THIEVES WORLD: TURNING POINTS
PRICE: USD$22.00
BOOK ID: BT01-14115
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Tor, 2002.

First edition, first printing hardback. SIGNED BY ABBEY ON THE TITLE PAGE, & BY CONTRIBUTOR SELINA ROSEN ON THE HALF TITLE PAGE. Unread, new. Fine in Fine Jacket, no marks, from the seller's private collection. In mylar. ISBN 0312875177

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abbott, Edwin A.
TITLE: Flatland
PRICE: USD$4.95
ISBN: 9780451529763
BOOK ID: BL-000-129204
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Signet, 2005. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abbott, Edwin A. & Burger, Dionys
TITLE: Flatland / Sphereland
PRICE: USD$15.99
ISBN: 9780062732767
BOOK ID: BL-000-043064
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Harper, 1994. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) FLATLAND has a foreword by Issac Asimov. SPHERELAND trans. by Cornelie J. Rheinbolt Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-083109'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Abe, Kobo
TITLE: Inter Ice Age 4
PRICE: USD$6.00
BOOK ID: EC00-083109
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, 1970. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Fair.

2nd printing. Light wear and yellowing; a couple stamps inside; good tight reading copy. The dj is worn and chipped along edges; price clipped. "A novel of the future." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 083109.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abercrombie, Joe
TITLE: Before They Are Hanged - The First Law vol. 2
PRICE: USD$15.98
ISBN: 9781591026419
BOOK ID: BL-000-149264
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pyr, 2008. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abercrombie, Joe
TITLE: Blade Itself, The - The First Law vol. 1
PRICE: USD$15.98
ISBN: 9781591025948
BOOK ID: BL-000-145286
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pyr, 2007. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abercrombie, Joe
TITLE: Last Argument of Kings, The - The First Law vol. 3
PRICE: USD$15.98
ISBN: 9781591026907
BOOK ID: BL-000-153648
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pyr, 2008. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MB02-09030015'
Show Larger

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Manyhills Book Store
AUTHOR: Abnett, Dan
TITLE: Border Princes (Torchwood)
PRICE: USD$19.30
ISBN: 9780563486541
BOOK ID: MB02-09030015
QUANTITY: 5
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: BBC Books, Great Britain, 2007. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: New Book. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.

Separate from the government; outside the police, beyond the United Nations: Torchwood sets its own rules. A team of investigators uses alien technology to solve crime - both alien and human. This British sci-fi crime thriller sees them delve into the unknown. It is another Torchwood adventure. No Dust Jacket as issued. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 9780563486541. Inventory No: 09030015. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Scotland
Open the web site for 'Loch Croispol' in a new window.
Loch Croispol
AUTHOR: Abnett, Dan
TITLE: Border Princes (Torchwood)
PRICE: USD$1.60
ISBN: 9780563486541
BOOK ID: LC-043235
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Scotland.

Publisher: BBC, London, 2007. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Fine.

Fine hard cover. Based on the BBC series.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abraham, Daniel
TITLE: Autumn War, An
PRICE: USD$7.99
ISBN: 9780765351890
BOOK ID: BL-000-160038
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tor, 2009. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abraham, Daniel
TITLE: Betrayal in Winter, A - The Long Price Quartet vol. 2
PRICE: USD$7.99
ISBN: 9780765351883
BOOK ID: BL-000-151838
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tor, 2008. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abraham, Daniel
TITLE: Price of Spring, The - Long Price Quartet vol. 4
PRICE: USD$27.99
ISBN: 9780765313430
BOOK ID: BL-000-157691
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tor, 2009. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover.

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Dust Jacket: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9") Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abraham, Daniel
TITLE: Shadow in Summer, A - The Long Price Quartet vol. 1
PRICE: USD$7.99
ISBN: 9780765351876
BOOK ID: BL-000-145593
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tor, 2007. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Abraham, Daniel
TITLE: Shadow in Summer, A - The Long Price Quartet vol. 1
PRICE: USD$4.00
ISBN: 9780765351876
BOOK ID: BL-000-165087
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tor, 2007. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Ackerman, ed., Forrest J.
TITLE: Ackermanthology!
PRICE: USD$12.95
ISBN: 1575440563
BOOK ID: BL-000-025684
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: General Publishing Group, 1997. Edition: Later Printing. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Anthology
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-065946'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Acres, Mark
TITLE: Dark Divide (Runesword Volume 5)
PRICE: USD$3.30
ISBN: 044173698X
BOOK ID: EC00-065946
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Ace Books, 1991. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Good.

Size: Mass Market. Moderate creasing to covers; tight book; clean pages. "In the crypt like depths of Ochre Mountain, an evil vampire rises from a slumber of centuries. Eager to pay homage to the Dark Lord he unleashes a legion of zombies to conquer the land of the living and to at last breach the boundary of the dark divide..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 044173698x. Inventory No: 065946.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Acres, Mark
TITLE: Dragonspawn
PRICE: USD$2.50
ISBN: 0380772957
BOOK ID: BL-000-026560
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Avon, 1994. Edition: Later Printing. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Adams, Bill & Brooks, Cecil
TITLE: Unwound Way,The
PRICE: USD$2.50
ISBN: 0345372387
BOOK ID: BL-000-109314
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Del Rey, 1991. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Adams, C.T. & Clamp, Cathy
TITLE: Captive Moon
PRICE: USD$6.99
ISBN: 9780765354013
BOOK ID: BL-000-138569
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tor, 2006. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Adams, C.T. & Clamp, Cathy
TITLE: Moon's Fury - A Tale of the Sazi
PRICE: USD$6.99
ISBN: 9780765356642
BOOK ID: BL-000-145688
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tor, 2007. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Adams, C.T. & Clamp, Cathy
TITLE: Moon's Web
PRICE: USD$6.99
ISBN: 9780765349149
BOOK ID: BL-000-130883
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tor Romance, 2005. Edition: Later Printing. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Adams, C.T. & Clamp, Cathy
TITLE: Touch of Evil - The Thrall vol. 1
PRICE: USD$6.99
ISBN: 9780765354006
BOOK ID: BL-000-144741
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tor Romance, 2007. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Adams, C.T. & Clamp, Cathy
TITLE: Touch of Madness - The Thrall vol. 2
PRICE: USD$6.99
ISBN: 9780765356635
BOOK ID: BL-000-142191
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tor, 2007. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Adams, Cat
TITLE: Blood Song
PRICE: USD$14.99
ISBN: 9780765324948
BOOK ID: BL-000-165687
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tor, 2010. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Adams, Douglas
TITLE: DIrk Genly's Holistic Detective Agency
PRICE: USD$3.00
ISBN: 0671660632
BOOK ID: BL-000-159458
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pocket, 1988. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MB02-10040400'
Show Larger

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Manyhills Book Store
AUTHOR: Adams, Douglas
TITLE: Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
PRICE: USD$8.30
ISBN: 0330301624
BOOK ID: MB02-10040400
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: Pan Books, Great Britain, 1988. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.

Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die; ISBN: 0330301624. Inventory No: 10040400. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Adams, Douglas
TITLE: Hitchhiker's Guide to The Galaxy, The
PRICE: USD$13.95
ISBN: 9780345418913
BOOK ID: BL-000-043046
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Ballantine, 1997. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Novel
Go to Top of Page Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Adams, Douglas
TITLE: Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy, The - 25th Anniversary Illustrated Collectors Edition
PRICE: USD$35.00
ISBN: 9781400052936
BOOK ID: BL-000-125525
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Harmony Books, 2004. Edition: Later Printing. Binding: Hard Cover.

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Dust Jacket: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Oversized Hardcover Novel
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  52  97  142  187  232  277  322  367  412  445 
 

A member of The World Book Market.
Database Designed and Maintained by The Blue Wizard.