top
 

 

 

Click me to see what SinisterVisions can do for you!

ONLINE CATALOG - World Book Market


Book Search Help
*List books in and in

Matching all of these search terms: (Clear)
Author: Title:
ISBN: Illustrator:
Keywords: Publisher:
Edition: Signed:
Binding: Condition:
Dust Jacket: From: To (Year)
And display the results:
*Sorted by *with
*Currency shown in
OR Browse in: BOOKS FOR SALE
* options affect browsing results

 
SEARCH RESULTS
258 books in the search results. Sorted by Author
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6 
 
Show Next Book Go to Top of Page
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
Open the web site for 'Bookfever.com' in a new window.
Bookfever.com
AUTHOR: Asimov, Isaac, editor (del Rey, Lester; Weinbaum, Stanley G.; Stuart, Don A.; Rothman, Milton A.; Heinlein, Robert A.; Clarke, Arthur C.; Morrison, William; Niven, Larry; Piper, H. Beam)
TITLE: WHERE DO WE GO FROM HERE?
PRICE: USD$8.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: B000-11722
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York:, 1971. Edition: Book club edition. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Near fine in a very good dust jacket. (lower corner of flap clipped)

An anthology of 17 science fiction classics, selected and annotated by Asimov.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
Open the web site for 'Bookfever.com' in a new window.
Bookfever.com
AUTHOR: Bester, Alfred; Robert Heinlein, L. Sprague de Camp, and others.
TITLE: THE DEMOLISHED MAN in GALAXY SCIENCE FICTION, January, February and March 1952 (3 issues, set.)
PRICE: USD$50.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: B000-35514
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Galaxy Publishing Corporation, New York:, 1952. Edition: First appearance in print of these works. Digest magazines. Binding: paperback.

Condition: Each issue is at least in very good condition with only the usual toning to the pages and minor wear , no mailing labels and bright and attractive covers (the Jan issue is near fine, the March issue has a small peeled spot on the upper end of the front cover near the spine.)

The first appearance of Bester's classic science fiction novel, THE DEMOLISHED MAN, as serialized in three issues of Galaxy - Jan, Feb and March 1952. The first novel to win the Hugo Award for Best Novel in 1953. In addition to Bester's novel, these digest magazines include original stories and novelets by Frank Robinson, Walter M. Miller, Jr., ('Conditionally Human'), Robert Heinlein ('Where To' and 'The Year of ... Show Complete Entry

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'B000-40187'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Bookfever.com' in a new window.
Bookfever.com
AUTHOR: Bova, Ben, editor. (Poul Anderson, Robert Heinlein, Lester del Rey, John W. Campbell, Theodore Sturgeon, H. G. Wells and others contributors)
TITLE: THE SCIENCE FICTION HALL OF FAME: Volume Two A:
PRICE: USD$8.50
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: B000-40187
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York:, 1973. Edition: Book club edition. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Near fine in very good- dust jacket (lower corner of flap clipped, edgewear at top of spine of dj).

Eleven of the best science fiction novellas ever written, selected by the members of the Science Fiction Writers of America. Introduction by Ben Bova. 529 pp.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
Open the web site for 'Bookfever.com' in a new window.
Bookfever.com
AUTHOR: Bova, Ben, editor. (Poul Anderson, Robert Heinlein, Lester del Rey, John W. Campbell, Theodore Sturgeon, H. G. Wells and others contributors)
TITLE: THE SCIENCE FICTION HALL OF FAME: Volume Two A:
PRICE: USD$7.50
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: B000-40335
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York:, 1973. Edition: Book club edition. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Good in good dust jacket (minor wear overall.)

Eleven of the best science fiction novellas ever written, selected by the members of the Science Fiction Writers of America. Introduction by Ben Bova. 529 pp.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-055957'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: De Camp, L. Sprague; Heinlein, Robert A. (Intro)
TITLE: The Glory That Was
PRICE: USD$3.50
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: EC00-055957
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Paperback Library, 1971. Edition: First Printing. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good.

Size: Mass Market. 63-542. Light wear and tanning; tight, square book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 055957.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
Show details about our associate from England in a new window.
Bygone Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein,
TITLE: Farmer in the Sky
PRICE: USD$100.60
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-12112
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England.

Publisher: Victor Gollancz, London, 1962. Edition: First U. K. Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

8vo. 216 pgs. Slightt rubbing/wear to ddustjacket at ends of spine. Book clean and crisp with no defects of note. An attractive copy. Inventory No: 12112.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
Show details about our associate from USA in a new window.
The Dusty Bookshelf
AUTHOR: Heinlein, J. C.
TITLE: Presidential Staff and National Security Policy
PRICE: USD$29.00
CATEGORY: Sociology & Politics
BOOK ID: TD00-113096
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Univ. of Cincinnati, Cincinnati, 1963. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text clean. Small number written lightly on front free endpage. Wraps bumped and shelf worn at corners, edges and spine ends. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 113096.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-081082'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: A Heinlein Trio: The Puppet Masters; Double Star; The Door Into Summer
PRICE: USD$6.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: EC00-081082
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, 1975. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Poor.

BCE. Light wear and discoloring; sound book; 3 books in 1. The dj is present but heavily creased and torn. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 081082.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MB02-09050042'
Show Larger

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Manyhills Book Store
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Assignment in Eternity
PRICE: USD$8.30
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0450035484
BOOK ID: MB02-09050042
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: New English Library, Great Britain, 1977. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.

Minor edgewear and rubbing to covers, several coloured marks on first page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0450035484. Inventory No: 09050042. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-000809'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Assignment in Eternity
PRICE: USD$2.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: EC00-000809
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Signet, 1953. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Good.

Size: Mass Market. Tight spine with some heavy creasing and a lean to the book. The cover has some heavy creases in the upper right corner. Complete and unabridged. The pages are in good condtion and are slightly yellow. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 000809.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'B000-38506'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Bookfever.com' in a new window.
Bookfever.com
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: ASSIGNMENT IN ETERNITY
PRICE: USD$1,000.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
SIGNED: By a Contributor
BOOK ID: B000-38506
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Fantasy Press, Reading,PN, 1953. Edition: Limited signed and numbered first edition. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Very good+ in a fine supplied (new) dust jacket (an apparently surplus, previously unused copy of the publisher's original dustjacket.) Previous owner's name (the same person to whom Heinlein inscribed this book). Overall a tight and clean, and very attractive copy of this classic early work by Heinlein.

#157 of 500 signed copies out of a total fist printing of 3000 copies. INSCRIBED by Heinlein on the limitation page. First state binding with red cloth, gilt lettering. Collection of four long stories, GULF, ELSEWHEN, LOST LEGACY and JERRY WAS A MAN.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MB02-09050058'
Show Larger

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Manyhills Book Store
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Assignment in Eternity Vol. 2
PRICE: USD$7.40
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0450037592
BOOK ID: MB02-09050058
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: New English Library, Great Britain, 1978. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.

Edgewear to covers, pages are tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0450037592. Inventory No: 09050058. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
Show details about our associate from England in a new window.
Bygone Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: ASSIGNMENT IN ETERNITY
PRICE: USD$2.90
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-4340
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England.

Publisher: New English Library, London, 1971. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good.

Covers showing wear but firm copy. Inventory No: 4340.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
Show details about our associate from England in a new window.
Bygone Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A
TITLE: ASSIGNMENT TO ETERNITY
PRICE: USD$2.90
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-4231
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England.

Publisher: Signet, New York, No date. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good.

A well read but undamaged copy. U.S. first edition Inventory No: 4231.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MB02-10040241'
Show Larger

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Manyhills Book Store
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Between Planets
PRICE: USD$7.40
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0450035840
BOOK ID: MB02-10040241
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: New English Library, Great Britain, 1971. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.

Edgewear and creasing to cover, pages are tanned, foxing on first page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0450035840. Inventory No: 10040241. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Between Planets
PRICE: USD$7.99
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9781439133217
BOOK ID: BL-000-160012
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Baen, 2009. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-000808'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Beyond This Horizon
PRICE: USD$2.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: EC00-000808
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Signet, 1964. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Good.

Size: Mass Market. Tight spine with some heavy creasing and normal shelf wear on the cover. The pages are in good condition with no writing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 000808.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
Show details about our associate from England in a new window.
Bygone Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: BEYOND THIS HORIZON
PRICE: USD$3.30
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-4325
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England.

Publisher: Panther (Granada Publishing), London, 1974. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Spine very slightly scuffed else clean and sound in as new condition. Inventory No: 4325.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
Show details about our associate from England in a new window.
84 Charing Cross Road Books (Rhizome Research Limited)
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Beyond This Horizon (1ST PANTHER - ORIGINAL COVER)
PRICE: USD$7.80
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: CC00-005965
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England.

Publisher: Panther, 1975. Edition: First Separate. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Collectible; Good.

GOOD+ 1975 IMPRESSION 1ST PANTHER PAPERBACK WITH STRIKING ORIGINAL COVER ARTWORK; A CLASSIC BY HEINLEIN AT HIS MOST SUBVERSIVE & DISCONCERTING - MORE BY HEINLEIN AVAILABLE. SOME SPINE & MINOR CORNER CREASES & PAGE TAN ONLY, INNERS UNMARKED. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE FROM UK CRIME/SF SPECIALIST

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
Show details about our associate from USA in a new window.
Murder In Print
AUTHOR: HEINLEIN, ROBERT A.
TITLE: BEYOND THIS HORIZON
PRICE: USD$85.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: MI00-SCI000290
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: First Edition Lib, Sheridan, CT, 1975. Edition: Facsimile Edition. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket: Very Fine.

Exact reprint of original edition. As new in dust jacket and slip case. Original books was first published in 1948 by Fantasy Press, print run of only 3,502 Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: SCI000290.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-000805'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Beyond This Horizon
PRICE: USD$2.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: EC00-000805
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Signet, 1948. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Good.

Size: Mass Market. Tight spine with some creasing on the spine and light crease on the cover. The pages are yellowing but are in good condition. Previous owner name on the front inside cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 000805.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
Show details about our associate from England in a new window.
Bygone Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: BEYOND THIS HORIZON
PRICE: USD$4.10
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-4332
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England.

Publisher: Panther (Granada Publishing), London, 1975. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Edges very slightly scuffed, small crease to back cover corner, else clean crisp copy in near new condition. Inventory No: 4332.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
Show details about our associate from England in a new window.
Bygone Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: BEYOND THIS HORIZON
PRICE: USD$3.70
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-4321
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England.

Publisher: New English Library, London, 1978. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Spine slightly creased, else clean sound copy in near new condition. Inventory No: 4321.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Cat Who Walks Through Walls, The
PRICE: USD$7.99
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9780441094998
BOOK ID: BL-000-044213
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Ace, 1988. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert
TITLE: Citizen of the Galaxy
PRICE: USD$15.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9781416505525
BOOK ID: BL-000-155410
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pocket, 2005. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Door Into Summer, The
PRICE: USD$7.99
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9780345330123
BOOK ID: BL-000-039388
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Del Rey, 1986. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
Show details about our associate from England in a new window.
Bygone Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: DOUBLE STAR
PRICE: USD$3.30
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: BB04-4327
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England.

Publisher: Panther (Granada Publishing), London, 1968. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Covers slightly worn else clean sound copy. Inventory No: 4327.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MB02-09040236'
Show Larger

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Manyhills Book Store
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Double Star
PRICE: USD$8.30
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: MB02-09040236
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: New American Library, USA. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.

Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 09040236. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Double Star
PRICE: USD$7.99
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9780345330130
BOOK ID: BL-000-039826
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Ballantine, 1986. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MB02-09090237'
Show Larger

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Manyhills Book Store
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Double Star
PRICE: USD$7.40
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0586025022
BOOK ID: MB02-09090237
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: Panther, Great Britain, 1974. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.

Edgewear to covers, pages are lightly tanned, water stains on pages towards rear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0586025022. Inventory No: 09090237. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
Show details about our associate from England in a new window.
84 Charing Cross Road Books (Rhizome Research Limited)
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Double Star (SIGNET - ORIGINAL COVER)
PRICE: USD$20.10
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
ISBN: 0451126955
BOOK ID: CC00-005956
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England.

Publisher: Signet, 1957. Edition: First Separate. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Collectible; Good.

GOOD+ 8TH IMPRESSION 1ST 1957 SIGNET PAPERBACK, WITH SUPERBLY STRIKING ORIGINAL COVER ARTWORK & REAR AUTHOR PHOTO. IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK-BASED CRIME/SF SPECIALIST

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Fantasies of Robert A. Heinlein, The
PRICE: USD$16.95
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0312875576
BOOK ID: BL-000-100269
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tor, 1999. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Collected Short Fiction
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-078943'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Farmer in the Sky
PRICE: USD$24.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0684126486
BOOK ID: EC00-078943
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1971. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Fair.

Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; pages yellowing; good solid book. The dj has some wear, small tears to edges; price of $5.95 intact on front flap; wrapped; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0684126486. Inventory No: 078943.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Farmer in the Sky
PRICE: USD$7.99
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9781439113277
BOOK ID: BL-000-158640
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Baen, 2009. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Farnham's Freehold
PRICE: USD$36.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: EC00-086753
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: G.P. Putnam, 1964. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Fair.

Ex-library with typical marks, light wear to edges; lays flat inside but intact. The dj is chipped and creased at edges, price clipped; wrapped and attached to book. Jacket by Irv Docktor. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 086753.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-079456'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Farnham's Freehold
PRICE: USD$3.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0425019810
BOOK ID: EC00-079456
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Berkley Medallion, 1972. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Fair Condition.

Size: Mass Market. Creasing and wear to covers; small tears to corners of cover; pages tanned; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0425019810. Inventory No: 079456.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-061055'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Farnham's Freehold
PRICE: USD$3.50
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: EC00-061055
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Signet, 1965. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Good.

Size: Mass Market. T2704; 7th printing. Discoloring and wear to edges; tanning; good solid book. "...novel of what happens after a massive nuclear attack on America. It is the story of the one family who survive to face a strange and harrowing future..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 061055.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-000807'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Farnham's Freehold
PRICE: USD$2.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: EC00-000807
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Signet, 1965. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Good.

Size: Mass Market. Tight spine with some heavy creasing on the spine, the cover is in good condition with some normal shelf wear and small amount of creasing. The pages are in good condition with no writing. "The novel that begins where On the Beach left off- the dramatic story of what happens to a middle-class American family who survive World War III" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 000807.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Farnham's Freehold
PRICE: USD$6.99
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9780671722067
BOOK ID: BL-000-035375
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Baen, 1998. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-077503'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Farnham's Freehold
PRICE: USD$3.00
CATEGORY: Miscellaneous
BOOK ID: EC00-077503
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Signet, 1965. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Good Minus Condition.

Size: Mass Market. T2704; third printing. Moderate wear, soiling to edges, pages tanned; solid book. "The novel that begins where On the Beach left off-the dramatic story of what happens to a middle class American family who survive World War III." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 077503.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Syber's Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Farnham's Freehold
PRICE: USD$18.40
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
BOOK ID: SB00-0228512
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: Dobson Science-Fiction, London, 1965. Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: ex Library. Dust Jacket: Good -- Price Clipped.

500 g; 316 pages, in original hardcover binding, with original dustjacket. The dustjacket has a couple of short tears at the top of the spine section, and tape stones to both front and rear fold over flaps. The front and rear paste down is and free end pages have tape stains, and there is an oval rubber stamp from a library of each of the free end pages. Handling marks and ageing of the edges of the text block, and grubby marks on pages 28 through 31. Now protected. A picture can be provided to help assess condition., fiction -- science Fiction

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: For Us, The Living: a Comedy of Customs
PRICE: USD$7.99
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9780743491549
BOOK ID: BL-000-126201
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pocket, 2004. Edition: Later Printing. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) His long-lost first novel. Introduction by Spider Robinson. Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-005512'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Friday
PRICE: USD$3.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: EC00-005512
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1982. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good Plus. Dust Jacket: Good Plus.

Tight copy, clean inside. Some rubbing to board edges. BCE. Dj has rubbing to edges, fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 005512.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Friday
PRICE: USD$7.99
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9780345309884
BOOK ID: BL-000-043729
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Del Rey, 1983. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-005517'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Friday
PRICE: USD$3.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
BOOK ID: EC00-005517
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1982. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good Plus. Dust Jacket: Fair.

Tight copy, clean inside. Some rubbing to board edges. BCE. Dj has rubbing, tears to edges, fair. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 005517.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MB02-09050038'
Show Larger

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Manyhills Book Store
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Friday
PRICE: USD$8.30
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0450055493
BOOK ID: MB02-09050038
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: New English Library, Great Britain, 1983. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.

Edgewear and creasing to cover, previous owner's name on first page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0450055493. Inventory No: 09050038. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Syber's Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert Anson
TITLE: Friday
PRICE: USD$25.70
CATEGORY: Fiction Classic & Modern
ISBN: 003061516X
BOOK ID: SB00-0217144
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: New English Library, London, 1982. Edition: First British Edition. Illustrator: Gerald Grace -- Dustwrapper. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

650 g; II, 382 pages, last two pages blank, colour illustrated dustwrapper. Friday is an extraordinary person. Taking the best of the human genome, nurturing it in optimum conditions, and providing an education second bar none, Friday still has to learn that fire burns, and that people are xenophobic, especially towards a small, attractive, very intelligent, and self-assured female. As with most fairytales, this story has its moral lessons, and a happy ending. A digital image can be provided upon request., Science-fiction

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MB02-09080154'
Show Larger

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Manyhills Book Store
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Friday
PRICE: USD$12.00
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0450048985
BOOK ID: MB02-09080154
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: New English Library, Great Britain, 1982. Edition: 1st UK Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Good.

Chipping to edges of dustjacket, book has a slight lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0450048985. Inventory No: 09080154. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MB02-10050145'
Show Larger

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Manyhills Book Store
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Friday
PRICE: USD$9.20
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 0450055493
BOOK ID: MB02-10050145
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: New English Library, Great Britain, 1983. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.

Minor edgewear, reading creases to spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0450055493. Inventory No: 10050145. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.

Go to Top of Page Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Glory Road
PRICE: USD$15.99
CATEGORY: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9780765312228
BOOK ID: BL-000-135715
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Orb, 2006. Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Novel
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6 
 

A member of The World Book Market.
Database Designed and Maintained by The Blue Wizard.